NOW

 

Riding.Vision – ongoing project

Riding.Vision is a fully working and daily updated online concept store and research platform. Contents from R.V are all produced by myself and will also find their way to physical art shows (as cross-media environments and together with my drawings) or to other outlets, and vice versa.

visit the site


 

13 April 2018 – 5 May 2018

“Wir feiern 100 Ausstellungen”

Galerie Axel Obiger, Berlin

with: Matthäus Thoma, Christiane Ensslen, Sabine Fassl, Jörn Gerstenberg, Jürgen Kisch, Dirk Krecker, Michael Kutschbach, Katrin Plavcak, Katja Sonnewend, Gereon Krebber, Harriet Gross, Susanne Ring, Thomas Bachler, Laure Bertin, Oliver Möst, Bettina Cohnen, Bruno Dorn, Sylvia Henrich, Sabine Hornig, Veronika Kellndorfer, Andreas Koch, Maria Kozhanova, Karen Stuke, Sinta Werner, Maja Rohwetter, Denis Darzacq, Carolina Feix, Anna Mields, Alex Gross, Myrtia Wefelmeier, André Rival, Julian Röder, Stephanie Senge, Klaudia Stoll, Jaqueline Wachall, Franziska Uhlmann, Annie Leonard, Dietmar Post, Luci La Palacios, Christine Fenzl, James Sterling Pitt, Kirk Stoller, Mady-Alem Akec, Radu Gladven, Yoto Mo, Paul Shefter, Robert Wilschatt, Katja Bilo, Dorothee Berkenheger, Knut Eckstein, Alke Brinkmann, GUP-py (Yoko Hata), Katrin von Lehmann, Hansjörg Schneider, Ralf Bittner, Martin Eberle, Wolfram Hahn, Vadim Schaeffler, Gabriele Künne, Sebastian Russek, Fabio Giorgio Alberti, Nathan Gwynne, Anita Kapraljevic, Josip Mijic, Stjepan Milos, Cristina Rodrigo, Friederike Ruff, Angela Richter, Yuri Englert, Joulia Strauss, Aleksandar Nesic, Jens Krassnig, Andrej Glusgold, Claudia Rorarius, Ursula Böhmer, Katrin Hoffert, Andreas Greiner, Iris Musolf, Albrecht Noack, Jens Passoth, Frank Peters, Maria & Natalia Petschatnikov, Ivan Razumov, Ina Sangenstedt, Enrico Niemann, Jana Slavik, Peter Weibel, Andrea Wilks, Stephen Wilks, Betty Böhm, Brice Bourdet, Harald Hofmann, Nana Kreft, Abe Rechterschot, Katharina Moessinger, Oliver Schmidt, Tian Tian Wang, Tatjana Fell, Fernando Nino-Sanchez, Ruth Verraes, Ulrich Schreiber, Beate Terfloth, Juliane Zelwies, Matthias Moravek, Anthony Werner, Norbert Artner, Ulrich Vogl, Stefka Ammon, Astrid Busch, Nicole Degenhardt, Sonja Draub, Esther Ernst, Anne Gathmann, Annette Gödde, Stine Gonsholt, Kerstin Gottschalk, Geka Heinke, Franziska Hünig, Berit Hummel, Susanne Huth, Marlena Kudlicka, Andreas Lang, Dieter Lutsch, Anja Majer, Anke Mila Menck, Rebecca Michaelis, Antonia Nordmann, Uta Päffgen, Julia Prezewowsky, Marcel Prüfert, Katja Pudor, Inken Reinert, Markus Shimizu, Alexandra Schumacher, Anne Vorbeck, Claudia Weber, Christoph Küng, Robert Estermann, Monika Jarecka, Anna Bromley, Michael Fesca, Michaela Tröscher, Andrea Übelacker, Marc Jung, Jens Nordmann, Andreas Pröhl, Heike Gallmeier, Ute Ringel, Peter Köszeghy, Martin G, Schmid, Hella Santarossa, Sandra Zuanovic, Sabine Tress, Tim Trantenroth, Ludwig BraÅNutigam, Bettina Khano, Christl Mudrak, Christoph Küng, Robert Estermann, Monika Jarecka, Anna Bromley, Michael Fesca, Michaela Tröscher, Andrea Übelacker, Marc Jung, Ute Ringel, Hella Santarossa, Peter Köszeghy, Martin G. Schmid, Steffi Sembdner, Todor Penkov, Alexa Kreissl, Kata Unger, Matthias Beckmann, Esther Horn, Arnold Landen, Gabriele Worgitzki, Moritz Liebig, Thekla Ehling, Alexandra Mieth, Doris Sprengel, Norbert Wiesneth, Josina von der Linden, Markus Draese, Masko Iso, Ivan Boškovic, Thomas Behling, Bruno Nagel, Tony Spyra, Zuzanna Skiba, Saskia Benger, Susanne Becher, Franca Bartholomäi, Christian Schnurer, Florian von Ploetz, Christian Paetzhold, Jan Schwertfeger, Cosima Göpfelt, René Reuschin, Maxim, Sebastien Rabold, Julia Schimtenings, Bruno Lipp, Macoto Murayamas, Karoline Kroiss, Nurit Bar-Shai, Valeska Peschke, Sandrine Mahé, Kirsten Jäschke, Christiane Bergelt, Anne Brannys, Martin Mallon, Roland Albrecht, Hans Cybinski, Dr, Dietmar Schenk, Norbert W. Hinterberger, Dr. Kristina Starkloff, Astrid Menze, Selket Chlupka, Heather Allen, Thilo Droste, Heike Hamann, Andrea Blumör, Vladmir Combre de Sena, Marcelo Coutinho, Harald Etzemüller, Heide Khatschaturian, Helmut Werres, Sabine Zimmermann, Jan Beumelburg, Gudrun Kenschner, Michelle Blade, Daniela Hoferer, Katia Kelm, Michaela Meise, Silvia von Pock, Jehoshua Rozenman, Maria Schoof, Eva Wisbauer, Cornelia Wissel, Gloria Zein, Christoph Bangert, Thomas Brüggemann, Hans-Martin Asch, Henning Kappenberg, Jakob Roepke, Isabel Kerkermeier, Simone Lanzenstiel, Catherine Lorent, Tom Früchtl, Roland Boden, Pauline Kraneis, Tim Stapel, Frank Diersch, Thorsten Futh, Nikola Irmer, Thierry Perriard, Hans-Peter Stark, Andreas Trogisch, Edgar Zippel, Christoph Rossner, Sencer Vardarman, Barbara Müller, Klara Peter Dobroschke, Philipp Hennevogl, Peter Hock, Manuel Frolik, Holger de Buhr, Juliane Duda, Thomas Nitz, Jens Wohlrab, Roman Klonek, Kaisu Koivisto, Hinrich Kröger, Kristina Rutar, Benjamin Badock, Annedore Dietze, Chris Dreier, Tobias Heine, Michael Schäfer, Daniela von Waberer, Clemens Wilhelm, Albert Braun, Marcus Lerviks, Oskar Lindström, Mika Hannula, Marikke Heinz-Hoek, Erika Plamann, Cordula Prieser, Stefan Geyer, Wanda Stolle

more info


 

14 October 2017 – 14 January 2018

“Interstices – Les Editions ( les halles) au FRAC Bourgogne Franche-Comté à Besançon”

FRAC Franche-Comté, Besançon, France

with: Ian Anüll, Balthasar Burkhard, Marie-José Bürki & Laurent Busine, Valentin Carron, Vincent Chablais, Laurence Cotting, Romain Crelier, Livia Di Giovanna, Charles-François Duplain, Anne Durez, Marco Eberle, Ariane Epars, Robert Estermann, Luciano Fabro e la casa degli Artisti, Günther Förg, Olivier Foulon, Fred Fischer, Franziska Furter, Max Grauli, Michelle Grob, Christian Grogg, Max Grüter, Christiane Hamacher & Primula Bosshard, Gert Handschin, Christoph Hänsli, Yvo Hartmann, Eric Hattan, Christian Herter, Doris Lasch, Daniela Keiser, Beat Lippert, Gabriela Loeffel, Jabulani Maseko, Emilio Lopes Menchero, Olivier Mosset, Barbara Mühleflüh, Sophie Nys, Ursula Palla, Carmen Perrin, Marlies Pekarek, Johannes Gachnang & Vaclav Pozarek, Reto Pulfer, Philippe Queloz, Fabienne Radi, Markus Raetz, Nicolas Raufaste, Boris Rebetez, Didier Rittener, Benoît Roussel, Adrian Scheidegger, Katja Schenker, Gaudenz & Gioni Signorell Stefan Sulzberger, Yves Tauvel, Lisa Trottet, Michael Van den Abeele, Sigismond de Vajay, Steve Van den Bosch, Bernard Voïta, René Zäch.

more info


 

17 May – 3 June 2017

“Affaire de Coeur 3”

Lee Eugean Gallery, Seoul, South Korea

with: Hur Un-Kyung, Robert Estermann, Robert Lax, Sol LeWitt, Superstudio, Weissfeld

more info


 

24 February – 19 March 2017

“Theorem 4. Aesthtic Agency and the Practices of Autonomy. Part II: Der Prozess / The Trial”

Corner College, Zurich, Switzerland

more info